Miyo Yoshida

Record not available

Miyo Yoshida is a professional boxer. They next fight Skye Nicolson on 29 August 2026 at Birmingham. Below is the full professional record we hold for Miyo Yoshida, current world ratings and every story we have published about them.

Miyo Yoshida next fight

Miyo Yoshida next fights Skye Nicolson on 29 August 2026 at Birmingham, Birmingham. The bout is scheduled for 10 rounds at women's super-bantamweight. We will update this page as soon as a ring walk time is confirmed.

Red corner

SkyeNicolson

Record unavailable

Blue corner

MiyoYoshida

Record unavailable

WBC World title at stake

Super-Bantamweight · 122lb10 rounds

Miyo Yoshida professional record

We do not yet hold a verified professional record for Miyo Yoshida. Bouts we have on file are listed below.

No completed bouts are recorded yet.

Where Miyo Yoshida ranks

Miyo Yoshida is not currently rated in the world top fifteen by any of the sanctioning bodies we track. See the current world rankings.

Miyo Yoshida frequently asked questions

What is Miyo Yoshida's record?
We do not yet hold a verified professional record for Miyo Yoshida. The bouts we have on file are listed above, and the record is added once it can be confirmed against an official source.
Who does Miyo Yoshida fight next?
Miyo Yoshida next fights Skye Nicolson on 29 August 2026 at Birmingham.
Where is Miyo Yoshida ranked?
Miyo Yoshida is not currently rated in the world top fifteen by any of the sanctioning bodies we track.