Xander Zayas

23-1-0

Division
Super-Welterweight · 154lb
From
Puerto Rican
Stance
orthodox
Height
178cm
Reach
188cm

Xander Zayas is a Puerto Rican super-welterweight with a professional record of 23-1-0. Below is the full professional record we hold for Xander Zayas, current world ratings and every story we have published about them.

Xander Zayas next fight

Xander Zayas has no confirmed next fight. We update this page the moment a date, opponent or venue is announced, and anything reported before then appears in the news below. For everything currently on the calendar, see the full fight schedule.

Xander Zayas professional record

23-1-0 across 24 professional bouts.

No completed bouts are recorded yet.

Where Xander Zayas ranks

Latest Xander Zayas news

Xander Zayas frequently asked questions

What is Xander Zayas's record?
Xander Zayas has a professional record of 23-1-0. The full bout-by-bout record, including opponents, dates and how each fight ended, is listed above.
Who does Xander Zayas fight next?
No next fight has been confirmed for Xander Zayas. This page updates as soon as one is announced.
Where is Xander Zayas ranked?
Xander Zayas is rated number 3 by the WBO at super-welterweight, and number 4 by the WBC at super-welterweight, and number 5 by the WBA at super-welterweight, and number 10 by the IBF at super-welterweight.